Login

 

Halloween WH 2021

 

Mini Working Hunter Section 1-4

 

Class 1 – Poles / X Poles

1st          Charlotte Sinclair - Blackhill Luke

2nd         Ellie Waters – Apollo

3rd         Taylah Steadman – Strathisla Ragtime

4th         Aleri Tait – Sara

5th         Billi Craigie – Beinra Summer Sun

6th         Elin Scott – Sugie

 

Class 2 – 50cm

1st          Jessica Rendall – Tilly

2nd         Taylah Steadman – Ladyll Favourite

3rd         Isla Sinclair – Blackhill Quinta

4th         Megan Sinclair – Pixie

5th         Ellie Waters – Apollo

 

Class 3 – 60cm

1st          Harry Bichan – Bee Sure

 

Clsss 4 – 70cm

1st          Jorgi Craigie – Rhencullen Rockette

2nd         Harry Bichan – Bee Sure

3rd         Alaina Wishart – Zebedee

 

MINI WHP CHAMPION:  JORGI CRAIGIE – RHENCULLEN ROCKETTE

RESERVE MINI WHP:  CHARLOTTE SINCLAIR – BLACKHILL LUKE

 

Open Working Hunter 5-11

 

Class 5 – Poles / X Poles

1st         Ellie Watters – Apollo

2nd         Elin Scott – Sugie

3rd         Tallis Scott – MC Pig

 

Class 6 – 50cm

1st          Tallis Scott – MC Pig

2nd         Anna Hay – Viking

3rd         Sharon Wylie – Shanbally Liberty

 

Class 7 – 60cm

1st          Alaina Wishart – Zebedee

2nd         Emma Cox – Rudimental Buzz

3rd         Jelena Scott – Oldforge Izzy

4th         Sharon Wylie – Shanbally Liberty

5th         Tallis Scott – MC Pig

6th         Anna Hay – Viking

 

Class 8a – 70cm Jnr

1st          Jorgi Craigie – Rhencullen Rockette

2nd         Alaina Wishart – Zebedee

3rd         Anna Hay – Viking

 

Class 8b – 70cm Snr

1st          Sharon Nixon – Tigernach Hartson Bruadar

2nd         Toots Cromarty – Norski

3rd         Emma Cox – Rudimental Buzz

 

Class 9 – 80cm

1st          Alannah Noruay – Dallamires Golden Touch

2nd         Sharon Nixon – Tigernach Hartson Bruadar

3rd         Sonja Marwick – Breck’s Belle

4th         Vicki Cursiter – Buddy

5th         Toots Cromarty – Norski

 

Class 10 – 90cm

1st          Sonja Marwick – Breck’s Belle

2nd         Alannah Norquay & Dallamire’s Golden Touch

3rd         Toots Cromarty – Norski

 

Class 11 – 100cm

1st          Sonja Marwick – Breck’s Belle

 

OPEN WH CHAMPION:  JORGI CRAIGIE – RHENCULLEN ROCKETTE

RESERVE WH CHAMPION:  SONJA MARWICK – BRECK’S BELLE

 

FANCY DRESS CHAMPION:  SHARON NIXON – HARTSON

 

 

Click for Map
sitemap | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement