Login

Regatta 1986

Top

Holm Regatta 1986

Snipe:

Place Boat Number Skipper
1 Kontiki H7
2 Wynora
3 Erma H1 J. Foubister

Laser:

Place Boat Skipper
1 R. Moar
2 Mick Foulis
3 Magnus Bain

505:

Place Boat Skipper
1 Knot-e-buoy
2 Lintie

Other Boats:

Boat Skipper Place
Zendik 1
Corona 2

Mixed Centreboards:

Place Boat Type Skipper
1 Abra 505
2 Zendik 470 Donald Glue
3 Laser Malc. Foulis

Allcomers:

Place Boat Type Skipper
1 Abra 505
2 Laser Bob Moar
3 Laser Malc. Foulis

Top

Kirkwall Regatta 1986

Snipes:

Place Boat Skipper
1 Kontiki K. Johnstone
2 Fleetwing F. Johnstone
3 Sceptre L. Johnstone

Merlin Rockets:

Place Boat Skipper
1 Ella T. Bain
2 Leviathan W. Groat
3 Gansie W. Drever

Albacore:

Place Boat Skipper
1 Scarlet Lady B. Burgess
2 Samara D. Kemp
3 Blue Mink L. Linklater

Bosun:

Place Boat Skipper
1 Odin A. Leslie
2 Tyr D. Foulis
3 Har R. Henderson

505:

Place Boat Skipper
1 Abra L. Tait
2 Lintie K. Foulis
3 Knot-e-buoy D. Sabiston

Other Boats:

Place Boat Type Skipper
1 Zendik 470 D. Glue
2 Lindsay Jane E. Firth
RTD Kestrel A. Gordon

Allcomers:

Place Boat Type Skipper
1 Abra 505 L. Tait
2 Lintie 505 K. Foulis
3 Knot-e-buoy 505 D. Sabiston

Top

Stromness Regatta 1986

Snipe:

Place Boat Skipper
1 Kontiki K. Johnstone
2 Eldorado F. Johnstone
3 Firewood S. Muir
4 Noringa
5 Fleetwing F. Johnstone
6 Sceptre
7 Erma J. Foubister
8 Wynora

Laser:

Place Skipper
1 I. Rushbrook
2 A. Beveridge
3 Mick Foulis
4 J. Hunter
RTD Malcolm Foulis, Bob Moar

Albacore:

Place Boat Skipper
1 Samara
2 Scarlet Lady B. Burgess
3 Corona R. Grieve
4 Blue Mink L. Linklater
5 Moonshadow

Cats:

Boat Skipper Race 1Race 2
Spindrift 13
Gemini E. Tait 21
Samoa 2
Breakaway 3RTD

Other Boats:

Place Boat Type Skipper
1 Abra 505 L. Tait
2 Zendik 470 D. Glue
3 Lintie 505 Ian Pole
4 Knot-e-buoy 505 D. Sabiston
RTD Sunburst 505 D. Grieve
RTD Leviathan Merlin Rocket

Allcomers:

Place Boat Type Skipper
1 Abra 505 L. Tait
2 Zendik 470 D. Glue
3 Knot-e-buoy 505 D. Sabiston
4 Laser Malcolm Foulis
5 Scarlet Lady Albacore B. Burgess
6 Blue Mink Albacore
7 Eldorado Snipe F. Johnstone
8 Sceptre Snipe
9 Samara Albacore
10 Moonshadow Albacore
11 Wynora Snipe
12 Laser Mick Foulis
13 Fleetwing Snipe F. Johnston
14 Jual Snipe
15 Firewood Snipe S. Muir
16 Laser J. Hunter
17 Condor Snipe

Top

Burray Regatta 1986

Snipe:

Place Boat Number Skipper
1 Erma H1 J. Foubister
2 J. Hourston
3 Firewood H6 S. Muir

Laser:

Place Boat Skipper
1 R. Moar
2 Mick Foulis
3 Ian Rushbrook

Bosun, Mirror:

Place Boat Skipper
1 Bosun A. Leslie
2 Mirror R. Broadhurst
3 Bosun C. Sinclair